Friday, September 19, 2008

The Three Rs

Rested, Revitalized and Recharged.

I'm back in Big D after a much-needed nine-day desk sabbatical on the East Coast. Get ready for a huuuuuuuuuuuge update with a gazillion pictures and some surprises!

Missed y'all!

2 comments:

wanderingtex said...

can i just tell you that your comment was the most amazing ive ever read? seriously, i really needed to hear that someone else understands. none of my friends here or my bf get it, and make me feel so bad for feeling that way. can i just give you a big hug right now? haha. but yeah, thanks. you really dont know how nice it is to know youre not alone. :)

Olivia said...

Yay, a gazillion piccies!

Was so awesome to meet you, finally!